Sherman County Speedway

  • 1
Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Our 2022 race schedule will be posted here shortly.




9/23/2022 - Sherman County Speedway

9/23/2022 - Sherman County Speedway

Goodland, KS

12 entries

SCR Tree Services Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 76-Toby Schwien[1]; 2. 45-Dave Kappel[4]; 3. 69G-Gage Porter[3]; 4. 6M-Madison Reed[5]; 5. 16C-Connor Schwien[6]; 6. 15B-Brock Leibhart[8]; 7. T21-Ted Trumbo[10]; 8. 81-Jacob Kappel[11]; 9. 11-Kyle Monson[9]; 10. 26C-Logan Casper[7]; 11. (DNF) 808-Jarrett Marker[2]

B Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 26C-Logan Casper[3]; 2. 15B-Brock Leibhart[4]; 3. 11-Kyle Monson[1]; 4. T21-Ted Trumbo[5]; 5. 81-Jacob Kappel[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 16C-Connor Schwien[2]; 2. 76-Toby Schwien[3]; 3. 808-Jarrett Marker[4]; 4. 11-Kyle Monson[5]; 5. 81-Jacob Kappel[1]; 6. (DNF) 28-Chase Cloe[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 26C-Logan Casper[2]; 2. 6M-Madison Reed[3]; 3. 69G-Gage Porter[1]; 4. 15B-Brock Leibhart[4]; 5. T21-Ted Trumbo[6]; 6. 45-Dave Kappel[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 76-Toby Schwien[3]; 2. 16C-Connor Schwien[4]; 3. 808-Jarrett Marker[2]; 4. 11-Kyle Monson[1]; 5. 81-Jacob Kappel[5]; 6. (DNS) 28-Chase Cloe

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 45-Dave Kappel[2]; 2. 6M-Madison Reed[4]; 3. 69G-Gage Porter[6]; 4. (DNF) T21-Ted Trumbo[1]; 5. (DNF) 15B-Brock Leibhart[3]; 6. (DNF) 26C-Logan Casper[5]

10 entries

Alex's Radiator Econos


B Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 50-Craig Smith[3]; 2. 31-Alex West[5]; 3. 44-Wyatt Arntt[1]; 4. 88X-Mitchell Unger[2]; 5. (DNS) 12-Tyrel Smith; 6. (DNS) 73-Ray West

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Jacob Stasser[4]; 2. 14-Austin Johnson[3]; 3. 31-Alex West[5]; 4. 88X-Mitchell Unger[2]; 5. (DNF) 50-Craig Smith[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2M-Tate Munoz[4]; 2. 62-Nathan Armbruster[1]; 3. 44-Wyatt Arntt[5]; 4. (DNF) 12-Tyrel Smith[2]; 5. (DNF) 73-Ray West[3]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Jacob Stasser[2]; 2. 50-Craig Smith[5]; 3. 14-Austin Johnson[3]; 4. 88X-Mitchell Unger[4]; 5. (DNF) 31-Alex West[1]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 2M-Tate Munoz[2]; 2. 62-Nathan Armbruster[5]; 3. 44-Wyatt Arntt[1]; 4. (DNF) 12-Tyrel Smith[4]; 5. (DNS) 73-Ray West

15 entries

Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14W-Blaine Walt[2]; 2. 77-Tyler Frye[5]; 3. 32G-Jasen Gray[1]; 4. 5150-Josh Barnhart[9]; 5. 4D-Danny Concelman[13]; 6. 9-Monty Nordyke[3]; 7. 37M-Derek Murphy[4]; 8. 25-Scott Saunders[8]; 9. (DNF) 13Z-Zack Delgado[14]; 10. (DNF) 91Y-Lance Yoxsimer[7]; 11. (DNF) 88K-Jack Kirchoff[12]; 12. (DNF) 28K-Ryan Kirchoff[11]; 13. (DNF) 17M-Brianna Maughlin[6]; 14. (DNF) 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[10]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 91Y-Lance Yoxsimer[1]; 2. 25-Scott Saunders[3]; 3. 5150-Josh Barnhart[7]; 4. 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[4]; 5. 28K-Ryan Kirchoff[2]; 6. 88K-Jack Kirchoff[6]; 7. 4D-Danny Concelman[9]; 8. 13Z-Zack Delgado[5]; 9. (DNF) 3-Adam Weber[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14W-Blaine Walt[4]; 2. 17M-Brianna Maughlin[2]; 3. 91Y-Lance Yoxsimer[1]; 4. 25-Scott Saunders[3]; 5. (DNF) 13Z-Zack Delgado[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Tyler Frye[3]; 2. 32G-Jasen Gray[1]; 3. (DNF) 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[2]; 4. (DNF) 5150-Josh Barnhart[4]; 5. (DNF) 3-Adam Weber[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 37M-Derek Murphy[1]; 2. 9-Monty Nordyke[3]; 3. 28K-Ryan Kirchoff[2]; 4. 88K-Jack Kirchoff[4]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 14W-Blaine Walt[1]; 2. 17M-Brianna Maughlin[3]; 3. 91Y-Lance Yoxsimer[4]; 4. 25-Scott Saunders[2]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Tyler Frye[3]; 2. 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[4]; 3. 32G-Jasen Gray[5]; 4. (DNS) 3-Adam Weber; 5. (DNS) 5150-Josh Barnhart

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 37M-Derek Murphy[4]; 2. 9-Monty Nordyke[2]; 3. 28K-Ryan Kirchoff[3]; 4. 13Z-Zack Delgado[5]; 5. (DNS) 88K-Jack Kirchoff

25 entries

Demon Decals IMCA Stock Car


B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9R-Anthony Rhoades[1]; 2. 8M-Adam Morris[2]; 3. 28J-Dusty Springer[3]; 4. 32-Lloyd Meeske[6]; 5. 13-Quinton Yutterman[4]; 6. 19K-Kolby Stegman[7]; 7. 49J-Marshal Hoppe[5]; 8. (DNS) 77-Tyler Frye; 9. (DNS) 69-Tom Gallagher; 10. (DNS) 10W-Brady White

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 31K-Nate Desive[3]; 2. 52T-Travis Baird[1]; 3. 19-Keith Stegman[4]; 4. 14-Brain Lessig jr[6]; 5. 49-Drew Miller[8]; 6. 12Y-Kelly Yutterman[5]; 7. 41-Brian Lessig[7]; 8. 10W-Brady White; 9. 49M-Aiden Miller[2]; 10. (DNS) 45-Cole Younger

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 37X-Jeff Tubbs[3]; 2. 2M-Angel Munoz[5]; 3. 49M-Aiden Miller[6]; 4. 12Y-Kelly Yutterman[7]; 5. (DNF) 49-Drew Miller[1]; 6. (DNF) 77-Tyler Frye[4]; 7. (DNF) 69-Tom Gallagher[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 95-Tyler Tipton[3]; 2. 8M-Adam Morris[4]; 3. 9R-Anthony Rhoades[6]; 4. 32-Lloyd Meeske[2]; 5. 41-Brian Lessig[1]; 6. 19K-Kolby Stegman[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Jason Rogers[5]; 2. 52T-Travis Baird[1]; 3. 31K-Nate Desive[3]; 4. 28J-Dusty Springer[6]; 5. 14-Brain Lessig jr[4]; 6. 10W-Brady White[2]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Wheat Lippelman[3]; 2. 6U-Dominic Ursetta[1]; 3. 13-Quinton Yutterman[2]; 4. 19-Keith Stegman[4]; 5. 49J-Marshal Hoppe[5]; 6. (DNF) 45-Cole Younger[6]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 37X-Jeff Tubbs[5]; 2. 2M-Angel Munoz[3]; 3. 49M-Aiden Miller[2]; 4. 12Y-Kelly Yutterman[1]; 5. 49-Drew Miller[7]; 6. (DNS) 77-Tyler Frye; 7. (DNS) 69-Tom Gallagher

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 9R-Anthony Rhoades[1]; 2. 95-Tyler Tipton[4]; 3. 8M-Adam Morris[3]; 4. 19K-Kolby Stegman[2]; 5. 32-Lloyd Meeske[5]; 6. 41-Brian Lessig[6]

Heat 7 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Jason Rogers[2]; 2. 28J-Dusty Springer[1]; 3. 52T-Travis Baird[6]; 4. 31K-Nate Desive[4]; 5. 14-Brain Lessig jr[3]; 6. 10W-Brady White[5]

Heat 8 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Wheat Lippelman[4]; 2. 6U-Dominic Ursetta[6]; 3. 49J-Marshal Hoppe[2]; 4. 19-Keith Stegman[3]; 5. 13-Quinton Yutterman[5]; 6. (DNS) 45-Cole Younger

30 entries

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby Sto


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 711-Brady Bencken[6]; 2. 1S-Hunter Smith[5]; 3. COOP-Travis Coop[1]; 4. 76-Kyle Cook; 5. 8J-Levi Jones[7]; 6. 45-Travis Landauer[21]; 7. 12R-Brooke Russell[23]; 8. 3C-Charlie Cook[2]; 9. 71-Josh Colby[4]; 10. 22-Austin Davis[16]; 11. 19-Eric Munoz[19]; 12. 3T-Travis Branum[9]; 13. D68-Dion Priddy[17]; 14. 5-Jacob Stasser[12]; 15. 51S-Levi Stasser[18]; 16. X-Jake Eicher[24]; 17. 12A-Dalton Arntt[11]; 18. 53F-Gordon French[25]; 19. 31-Alex West[20]; 20. (DNF) 34S-Clint Spradlin[22]; 21. (DNF) 12-Shad Cooper[10]; 22. (DNF) 10L-Litton Stute[13]; 23. (DNF) 187-Tyler Heath[14]; 24. (DNF) 31R-Ray West[3]; 25. (DNF) 37-BJ Rogers[8]; 26. (DNS) 21-Allen Snethen; 27. (DNS) 10T-Taylor Bellomy

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-Levi Jones[1]; 2. 3T-Travis Branum[3]; 3. 12A-Dalton Arntt[2]; 4. 10L-Litton Stute[4]; 5. 10T-Taylor Bellomy[13]; 6. D68-Dion Priddy[12]; 7. 19-Eric Munoz[5]; 8. 45-Travis Landauer[8]; 9. 12R-Brooke Russell[9]; 10. X-Jake Eicher[11]; 11. 53F-Gordon French[7]; 12. (DNS) 76-Kyle Cook; 13. (DNS) 56P-Paul Whittenburg

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 37-BJ Rogers[7]; 2. 12-Shad Cooper[2]; 3. 5-Jacob Stasser[1]; 4. 187-Tyler Heath[11]; 5. 22-Austin Davis[4]; 6. 21-Allen Snethen[3]; 7. 51S-Levi Stasser[6]; 8. 31-Alex West[8]; 9. 34S-Clint Spradlin[10]; 10. (DNS) 13-Adam Magruder; 11. (DNS) 16Y-Emmanuel Young

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 37-BJ Rogers[4]; 2. COOP-Travis Coop[1]; 3. 12A-Dalton Arntt[2]; 4. 3T-Travis Branum[3]; 5. 76-Kyle Cook[6]; 6. 12R-Brooke Russell[5]; 7. 53F-Gordon French[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Josh Colby[2]; 2. 8J-Levi Jones[4]; 3. 3C-Charlie Cook[7]; 4. 10L-Litton Stute[1]; 5. 51S-Levi Stasser[6]; 6. 13-Adam Magruder[3]; 7. (DNS) 56P-Paul Whittenburg

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1S-Hunter Smith[1]; 2. 31R-Ray West[4]; 3. 12-Shad Cooper[2]; 4. 22-Austin Davis[3]; 5. 19-Eric Munoz[5]; 6. 34S-Clint Spradlin[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 711-Brady Bencken[2]; 2. 45-Travis Landauer[3]; 3. 5-Jacob Stasser[5]; 4. 21-Allen Snethen[4]; 5. 16Y-Emmanuel Young[6]; 6. 31-Alex West[1]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. COOP-Travis Coop[7]; 2. 3T-Travis Branum[5]; 3. 12A-Dalton Arntt[6]; 4. 53F-Gordon French[1]; 5. 76-Kyle Cook[2]; 6. (DNF) 37-BJ Rogers[4]; 7. (DNF) 12R-Brooke Russell[3]

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3C-Charlie Cook[1]; 2. 71-Josh Colby[6]; 3. 8J-Levi Jones[4]; 4. 10L-Litton Stute[7]; 5. 51S-Levi Stasser[2]; 6. (DNF) 56P-Paul Whittenburg[3]; 7. (DNS) 13-Adam Magruder

Heat 7 (10 Laps): 1. 1S-Hunter Smith[5]; 2. 31R-Ray West[2]; 3. 12-Shad Cooper[4]; 4. 19-Eric Munoz[1]; 5. 22-Austin Davis[3]; 6. (DNF) 34S-Clint Spradlin[6]

Heat 8 (10 Laps): 1. 711-Brady Bencken[5]; 2. 5-Jacob Stasser[2]; 3. 21-Allen Snethen[3]; 4. 16Y-Emmanuel Young[1]; 5. (DNF) 31-Alex West[6]; 6. (DNF) 45-Travis Landauer[4]

18 entries

S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds


B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Darren Crouch[1]; 2. 10G-Don Geist[4]; 3. 10T-Trevor Geist[2]; 4. 4P-Dave Pedersen[9]; 5. 7S-David Solberg[3]; 6. 77-Jason Haug[8]; 7. 28-John Burrow[5]; 8. K98-Danny Keller[6]; 9. 10-Chris Remetes[11]; 10. 2-Dwayne Dechant[10]; 11. 14-Lane Linthacum[7]; 12. 47-Michael Knight[12]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3B-Eddie Belec[1]; 2. 12-Brett Smith[4]; 3. 15-Darren Crouch[5]; 4. 28-John Burrow[3]; 5. 14-Lane Linthacum[2]; 6. 47-Michael Knight[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 0-Kyle Rohleder[6]; 2. 14G-Greg Gustus[2]; 3. 10T-Trevor Geist[1]; 4. 4P-Dave Pedersen[5]; 5. K98-Danny Keller[4]; 6. 10-Chris Remetes[3]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1N-Nick Link[4]; 2. 21M-Matt Morris[3]; 3. 7S-David Solberg[6]; 4. 10G-Don Geist[2]; 5. 77-Jason Haug[5]; 6. (DNF) 2-Dwayne Dechant[1]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Brett Smith[1]; 2. 15-Darren Crouch[2]; 3. 3B-Eddie Belec[5]; 4. 28-John Burrow[3]; 5. 14-Lane Linthacum[4]; 6. 47-Michael Knight[6]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 0-Kyle Rohleder[1]; 2. 10T-Trevor Geist[4]; 3. 14G-Greg Gustus[5]; 4. K98-Danny Keller[3]; 5. (DNF) 4P-Dave Pedersen[2]; 6. (DNS) 10-Chris Remetes

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 1N-Nick Link[3]; 2. 21M-Matt Morris[4]; 3. 7S-David Solberg[1]; 4. 10G-Don Geist[5]; 5. 2-Dwayne Dechant[6]; 6. 77-Jason Haug[2]







Our Partners

OReilly Auto Parts
American Implement John Deere
Northwest Tech
Briney Motorsports
Rock Auto - Sherman County

Contact Us