Sherman County Speedway

  • 1
Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Our 2022 race schedule will be posted here shortly.




2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/23/2022

American Implement IMCA Hobby StoSherman County Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 10L Litton Stute Litton Stute Benkelman, NE 2 5 9 10 337 -
2 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS 0 3 7 10 315 -22
3 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS 2 6 7 10 298 -39
4 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS 0 3 7 9 288 -49
5 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS 0 4 7 7 262 -75
6 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE 1 4 7 7 248 -89
7 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS 0 4 6 7 232 -105
8 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS 1 5 6 6 219 -118
9 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS 1 4 5 5 180 -157
10 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS 0 1 3 5 170 -167
11 6M Mcintyre Jason Mcintyre Jason Colby, KS 0 2 3 3 110 -227
12 34S Clint Spradlin Clint Spradlin Haigler, NE 0 0 1 4 108 -229
13 17X Justin Colby Justin Colby Goodland, KS 0 0 2 3 97 -240
14 56P Paul Whittenburg Paul Whittenburg Goodland, KS 0 0 2 2 81 -256
15 1s Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO 1 2 2 2 77 -260
16 10 Eric Munoz Eric Munoz Lamar, CO 0 0 1 2 64 -273
17 37 BJ Rogers BJ Rogers Seldon, KS 0 1 1 2 55 -282
18 7H Jeromy Wagner Jeromy Wagner Kensington, KS 1 1 1 1 40 -297
19 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS 1 1 1 1 40 -297
20 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS 0 1 1 1 38 -299
21 COOP Travis Coop Travis Coop Portis, KS 0 1 1 1 38 -299
22 22R Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS 0 1 1 1 37 -300
23 76 Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Greeley, CO 0 1 1 1 37 -300
24 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE 0 0 1 1 35 -302
25 12R Brooke Russell Brooke Russell Montezuma, KS 0 0 1 1 34 -303
26 3c Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO 0 0 1 1 33 -304
27 7w William Doudney William Doudney Cozad, NE 0 0 1 1 32 -305
28 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE 0 0 1 1 31 -306
29 20 Jeron Schutte Jeron Schutte Colby, KS 0 0 1 1 31 -306
30 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS 0 0 0 1 28 -309
31 74S Jacob Stasser Jacob Stasser Goodland, KS 0 0 0 1 27 -310
32 51S Levi Stasser Levi Stasser Goodland, KS 0 0 0 1 26 -311
33 32E Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS 0 0 0 1 25 -312
34 13W Tyler Willis Tyler Willis Hays, KS 25 -312
35 53F Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO 0 0 0 1 23 -314
36 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO 0 0 0 1 20 -317
37 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS 0 0 0 1 18 -319
38 10T Taylor Bellomy Taylor Bellomy Brighton, CO 17 -320
39 13 Adam Magruder Adam Magruder Colorado Springs, CO 16 -321
Back to All Classes






Our Partners

OReilly Auto Parts
American Implement John Deere
Northwest Tech
Briney Motorsports
Rock Auto - Sherman County

Contact Us