Sherman County Speedway

  • 1
Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Our 2022 race schedule will be posted here shortly.




9/30/2023 - Sherman County Speedway

9/30/2023 - Sherman County Speedway

Goodland, KS

34th Annual Flatlanders Fall Classic Day 2

Classes

  • Alex's Radiator Econos7 entries
  • Halde Redi-Mix IMCA Stock Car13 entries
  • American Implement IMCA Hobby Sto17 entries
  • S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds8 entries
  • Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod14 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Alex's Radiator Econos

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Tate Munoz Tate Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
2 7 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 5
3 4 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 1
4 2 01 Dakota Bliss Dakota Bliss Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2
5 5 44 Wyatt Arntt Wyatt Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 6 0 Caden Galvan Caden Galvan Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
7 1 7Y DaVon Yarbrough DaVon Yarbrough Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6

Halde Redi-Mix IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
2 6 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 4
3 4 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
4 3 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
5 7 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
6 5 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -1
7 10 3M Eric Munoz Eric Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
8 9 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
9 11 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
10 13 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
11 DNF 1 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS -10
12 DNF 12 49 Marshal Hoppe Marshal Hoppe Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
13 DNF 8 19 Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -5
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 19 Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -1
3 4 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 5 3M Eric Munoz Eric Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
5 3 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
6 6 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
7 DNF 7 49 Marshal Hoppe Marshal Hoppe Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -

American Implement IMCA Hobby Sto

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 5
2 5 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 3
3 4 24R Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 7 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
5 1 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
6 13 7W William Doudney William Doudney Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 7
7 11 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 4
8 9 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
9 12 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
10 14 37X Cash Tubbs Cash Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
11 DNF 3 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -8
12 DNF 16 49J Jayla Miller Jayla Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 4
13 DNF 8 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -5
14 DNF 10 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -4
15 DNF 15 37XJ Austin Janousek Austin Janousek Colby, KS Colby, KS -
16 DNF 2 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -14
DNS 17 50 Craig Smith Craig Smith Wray, CO Wray, CO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 9 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 7
3 2 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
4 7 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 3
5 3 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
6 5 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
7 10 7W William Doudney William Doudney Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 3
8 4 37X Cash Tubbs Cash Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
9 8 37XJ Austin Janousek Austin Janousek Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
10 6 49J Jayla Miller Jayla Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
11 DNF 11 50 Craig Smith Craig Smith Wray, CO Wray, CO -

S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 7
2 1 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
3 3 60 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
4 2 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2
5 4 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -1
6 5 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
7 DNF 7 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -
8 DNF 6 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2

Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS -
2 2 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -
3 6 01S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
4 5 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 1
5 8 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 3
6 4 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -2
7 9 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 2
8 7 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -1
9 11 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
10 14 4 CJ Pfannenstiel CJ Pfannenstiel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 4
11 10 9Z Ethan Zweygardt Ethan Zweygardt St francis, KS St francis, KS -1
12 12 6S Joe Shoup Joe Shoup Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
13 13 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
14 DNF 3 25 Scott Saunders Scott Saunders Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -11
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -
2 8 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 6
3 7 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 4
4 3 9Z Ethan Zweygardt Ethan Zweygardt St francis, KS St francis, KS -1
5 2 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
6 4 6S Joe Shoup Joe Shoup Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -2
7 5 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
8 DNF 6 4 CJ Pfannenstiel CJ Pfannenstiel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2

IMCA Sport Compact

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 3 42J Grant Logue Grant Logue Ogallah, KS Ogallah, KS 1
3 1 8B Kaishen Brack Kaishen Brack Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -2
4 4 16C Connor Schwien Connor Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS -
5 5 273 Jared Coon Jared Coon Colby, KS Colby, KS -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA







Our Partners

OReilly Auto Parts
American Implement John Deere
Northwest Tech
Briney Motorsports
Rock Auto - Sherman County

Contact Us