Sherman County Speedway

  • 1
Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Our 2022 race schedule will be posted here shortly.




7/23/2023 - Sherman County Speedway

7/23/2023 - Sherman County Speedway

Goodland, KS

Military/LEO/1st Responders

Classes

  • Alex's Radiator Econos3 entries
  • Halde Redi-Mix IMCA Stock Car8 entries
  • American Implement IMCA Hobby Sto10 entries
  • S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds9 entries
  • Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod7 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Alex's Radiator Econos

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 1
2 3 50 Craig Smith Craig Smith Wray, CO Wray, CO 1
3 1 7Y DaVon Yarbrough DaVon Yarbrough Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 1
2 3 50 Craig Smith Craig Smith Wray, CO Wray, CO 1
3 1 7Y DaVon Yarbrough DaVon Yarbrough Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2

Halde Redi-Mix IMCA Stock Car

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 7
2 4 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
3 3 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
4 1 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -3
5 2 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -3
6 6 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
7 DNF 7 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
DNS 5 19 Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
2 1 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -1
3 2 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
4 DNF 3 19 Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
2 2 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 3 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 1 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -3

American Implement IMCA Hobby Sto

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 7
2 5 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
3 6 32E Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
4 4 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
5 2 76 Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -3
6 7 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
7 3 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
8 10 37X Cash Tubbs Cash Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
9 DNF 9 49J Jayla Miller Jayla Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
10 DNF 1 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -9
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 4
2 3 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
3 4 32E Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
4 2 76 Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
5 1 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
2 3 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
3 1 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
4 4 37X Cash Tubbs Cash Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
DNS 5 49J Jayla Miller Jayla Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
Top 5 transfer

S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 5
2 4 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 2
3 5 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
4 3 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
5 2 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -3
6 7 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
7 1 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6
8 9 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
9 DNF 8 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 1
2 3 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
3 4 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
4 1 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
DNS 5 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
Top 5 transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
2 2 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
3 1 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -2
4 4 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -

Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
2 3 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 1
3 4 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 1
4 1 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS -3
5 7 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS 2
6 5 91Y Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO -1
7 6 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 3 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS 1
3 5 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 2
4 6 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 2
5 7 91Y Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
DNS 1 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -

IMCA Sport Compact

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
2 1 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
3 3 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS -
DNS 3 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA







Our Partners

OReilly Auto Parts
American Implement John Deere
Northwest Tech
Briney Motorsports
Rock Auto - Sherman County

Contact Us