Sherman County Speedway

  • 1
Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Our 2022 race schedule will be posted here shortly.




7/22/2023 - Sherman County Speedway

7/22/2023 - Sherman County Speedway

Goodland, KS

JayBurd Memorial Race

Classes

  • Alex's Radiator Econos5 entries
  • Halde Redi-Mix IMCA Stock Car11 entries
  • American Implement IMCA Hobby Sto12 entries
  • S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds9 entries
  • Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod5 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Alex's Radiator Econos

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2M Tate Munoz Tate Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 4
2 4 50 Craig Smith Craig Smith Wray, CO Wray, CO 2
3 1 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -2
4 DNF 2 01 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS -2
5 DNF 3 7Y DaVon Yarbrough DaVon Yarbrough Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Tate Munoz Tate Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
2 4 50 Craig Smith Craig Smith Wray, CO Wray, CO 2
3 3 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -
4 2 7Y DaVon Yarbrough DaVon Yarbrough Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
5 DNF 5 01 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS -
Top 5 transfer

Halde Redi-Mix IMCA Stock Car

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 7
2 10 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 8
3 6 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
4 3 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
5 7 19 Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
6 4 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
7 DNF 9 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
8 DNF 1 3M Eric Munoz Eric Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -7
9 DNF 2 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -7
10 DNF 5 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -5
DNS 11 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
2 2 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 4 19 Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
4 3 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
5 1 3M Eric Munoz Eric Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
2 5 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
3 4 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
4 2 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
5 1 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
Top 5 transfer

American Implement IMCA Hobby Sto

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 5
2 2 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS -
3 1 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
4 5 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
5 9 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 4
6 4 32E Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
7 7 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
8 10 37X Cash Tubbs Cash Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
9 12 49J Jayla Miller Jayla Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
10 DNF 3 76 Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -7
11 DNF 8 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
DNS 11 73C Chris Davis Chris Davis Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 2
2 5 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
3 1 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
4 6 37X Cash Tubbs Cash Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
5 2 32E Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 73C Chris Davis Chris Davis Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
2 2 76 Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
3 3 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
4 4 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
5 5 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 49J Jayla Miller Jayla Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -

S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 3
2 2 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
3 3 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
4 1 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -3
5 6 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
6 7 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
7 9 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
8 8 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -
9 DNF 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 2 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
3 1 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -2
4 4 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
5 5 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
Top 5 transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
2 3 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
3 2 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
4 DNF 4 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -

Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 3 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
3 2 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS -1
4 1 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
5 DNF 5 01S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 5 01S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
3 3 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
4 1 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
5 DNF 2 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS -3
Top 5 transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 2 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS -
3 4 15B Brock Leibhart Brock Leibhart Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 1
4 3 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
2 1 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 4 15B Brock Leibhart Brock Leibhart Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 1
4 3 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -1

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA







Our Partners

OReilly Auto Parts
American Implement John Deere
Northwest Tech
Briney Motorsports
Rock Auto - Sherman County

Contact Us