Sherman County Speedway

  • 1
Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Our 2022 race schedule will be posted here shortly.




6/18/2022 - Sherman County Speedway

6/18/2022 - Sherman County Speedway

Goodland, KS

Summer Kick Off

Classes

  • SCR Tree Services Sport Compacts8 entries
  • Alex's Radiator Econos6 entries
  • Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod7 entries
  • Demon Decals IMCA Stock Car12 entries
  • Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby Sto16 entries
  • S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SCR Tree Services Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15B Brock Leibhart Brock Leibhart Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 2
2 6 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
3 2 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS -1
4 7 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
5 4 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -1
6 8 13J Blake Fladgard Blake Fladgard Ramah, CO Ramah, CO 2
7 5 28 Chase Cloe Chase Cloe Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
8 DNF 1 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15B Brock Leibhart Brock Leibhart Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 3
2 3 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
3 2 28 Chase Cloe Chase Cloe Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
4 1 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS -
2 4 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
3 3 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 2 13J Blake Fladgard Blake Fladgard Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -2

Alex's Radiator Econos

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 4
2 1 13J Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
3 4 5 Levi Stasser Levi Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 3 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
5 2 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
6 6 69 Tony Leyba Tony Leyba Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13J Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
2 5 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 3
3 2 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
4 1 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
5 4 5 Levi Stasser Levi Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 69 Tony Leyba Tony Leyba Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -

Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
2 4 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
3 6 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
4 1 12 Derrick Wichman Derrick Wichman Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -3
5 DNF 3 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
DNS 7 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS -
DNS 5 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
2 5 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
3 4 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
4 2 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
5 1 12 Derrick Wichman Derrick Wichman Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
DNS 6 7P Lloyd Stover Lloyd Stover Bird City, KS Bird City, KS -

Demon Decals IMCA Stock Car

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
2 7 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 5
3 4 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
4 3 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
5 6 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
6 8 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE 2
7 1 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -6
8 2 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6
9 12 03P Donald Pankonin Donald Pankonin Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 3
10 DNF 9 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
11 DNF 11 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
12 DNF 10 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
2 6 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
3 5 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE 2
4 3 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
5 1 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 3
2 2 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
3 3 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
4 5 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
5 1 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 03P Donald Pankonin Donald Pankonin Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby Sto

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 5
2 7 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 5
3 9 6M Mcintyre Jason Mcintyre Jason Colby, KS Colby, KS 6
4 4 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
5 10 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 5
6 1 10L Litton Stute Litton Stute Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -5
7 12 56P Paul Whittenburg Paul Whittenburg Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 5
8 5 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
9 DNF 11 7W William Doudney William Doudney Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 2
10 DNF 3 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS -7
11 DNF 13 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
12 DNF 8 17X Justin Colby Justin Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
13 DNF 16 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
14 DNF 2 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -12
15 DNF 14 34S Clint Spradlin Clint Spradlin Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -1
DNS 15 13W Tyler Willis Tyler Willis Hays, KS Hays, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
2 2 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS -
3 5 6M Mcintyre Jason Mcintyre Jason Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
4 1 10L Litton Stute Litton Stute Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
6 6 34S Clint Spradlin Clint Spradlin Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 2
2 1 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
3 4 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 2 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 5 13W Tyler Willis Tyler Willis Hays, KS Hays, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
2 4 17X Justin Colby Justin Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
3 5 7W William Doudney William Doudney Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 2
4 3 56P Paul Whittenburg Paul Whittenburg Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 1 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4

S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 4
2 7 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS 5
3 4 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
4 8 12 Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 4
5 3 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
6 6 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
7 2 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -5
8 9 81 Andrew Kiefer Andrew Kiefer Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO 1
9 DNF 10 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE 1
DNS 1 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS 3
2 2 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 3 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
4 DNF 1 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
5 DNF 5 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
2 3 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 1
3 4 12 Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 1
4 1 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -3
5 5 81 Andrew Kiefer Andrew Kiefer Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -
Top 5 transfer






Our Partners

OReilly Auto Parts
American Implement John Deere
Northwest Tech
Briney Motorsports
Rock Auto - Sherman County

Contact Us