Sherman County Speedway

  • 1
Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Our 2022 race schedule will be posted here shortly.




5/8/2022 - Sherman County Speedway

5/8/2022 - Sherman County Speedway

Goodland, KS

Season Opener

DRAW, RE-DRAW

Classes

  • SCR Tree Services Sport Compacts3 entries
  • Alex's Radiator Econos4 entries
  • Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod12 entries
  • Demon Decals IMCA Stock Car9 entries
  • Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby Sto7 entries
  • S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SCR Tree Services Sport Compacts

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -
2 3 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
3 2 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 2
2 2 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -
3 1 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2

Alex's Radiator Econos

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Levi Stasser Levi Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
2 3 13J Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
3 2 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
4 4 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Levi Stasser Levi Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
2 3 13J Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
3 4 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 1
4 DNF 2 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2

Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
2 7 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 5
3 1 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
4 6 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 2
5 5 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
6 11 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
7 3 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -4
8 4 91Y Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO -4
9 10 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
10 9 12 Derrick Wichman Derrick Wichman Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -1
11 12 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
12 8 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 3 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS 1
3 4 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 5 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
5 2 12 Derrick Wichman Derrick Wichman Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 5
2 3 91Y Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
3 5 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 2
4 2 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -2
5 1 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -2

Demon Decals IMCA Stock Car

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
2 4 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE 2
3 7 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
4 5 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 1
5 3 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
6 1 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -5
7 8 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
8 DNF 6 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
9 DNF 9 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
2 2 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS -
3 1 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE -2
4 5 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
5 3 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 4 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
3 3 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
4 DNF 2 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -2

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby Sto

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 2 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -
3 3 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
4 6 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
5 5 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 4 10L Litton Stute Litton Stute Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -2
DNS 7 13W Tyler Willis Tyler Willis Hays, KS Hays, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
2 1 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
3 6 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
4 4 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
5 3 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10L Litton Stute Litton Stute Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
DNS 7 13W Tyler Willis Tyler Willis Hays, KS Hays, KS -

S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
2 3 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
3 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
4 8 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 4
5 4 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
6 2 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -4
7 10 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
8 6 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
9 11 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
10 DNF 7 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
11 DNF 9 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 2 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -
3 5 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
4 4 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
5 3 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
3 4 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 1
4 3 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -1
5 5 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
Top 5 transfer






Our Partners

OReilly Auto Parts
American Implement John Deere
Northwest Tech
Briney Motorsports
Rock Auto - Sherman County

Contact Us