Sherman County Speedway

  • 1
Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Our 2022 race schedule will be posted here shortly.




5/7/2022 - Sherman County Speedway

5/7/2022 - Sherman County Speedway

Goodland, KS

Season opener

DRAW, RE-DRAW

Classes

  • SCR Tree Services Sport Compacts3 entries
  • Alex's Radiator Econos6 entries
  • Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod11 entries
  • Demon Decals IMCA Stock Car12 entries
  • Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby Sto10 entries
  • S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SCR Tree Services Sport Compacts

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
2 3 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
3 DNF 1 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 2
2 1 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS -1
3 2 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
All transfer

Alex's Radiator Econos

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Levi Stasser Levi Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
2 5 13J Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
3 2 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
4 4 717 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS -
5 DNF 1 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
DNS 6 64 Austin Heller Austin Heller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 1
2 5 13J Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
3 1 717 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS -2
4 6 5 Levi Stasser Levi Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
5 3 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 64 Austin Heller Austin Heller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2

Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
2 2 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
3 6 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
4 4 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
5 3 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -2
6 5 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
7 9 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
8 7 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
9 11 12 Derrick Wichman Derrick Wichman Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 2
10 8 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
11 10 91Y Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
2 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
3 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO -
4 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
5 2 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -3
6 3 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
7 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -
8 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -
9 5 12 Derrick Wichman Derrick Wichman Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -4
10 4 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6
Top 10 transfer
11 DNF 91Y Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
2 6 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
3 2 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
4 4 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -
5 5 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -
6 3 91Y Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO -3

Demon Decals IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
2 9 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 7
3 5 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 2
4 10 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 6
5 8 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE 3
6 1 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -5
7 2 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -5
8 4 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
9 6 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
10 12 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
11 DNF 11 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -
12 DNF 7 00 Steven Schoen Steven Schoen Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 1
2 4 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 2
3 6 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
4 5 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
5 1 00 Steven Schoen Steven Schoen Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -4
6 3 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
2 1 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
3 3 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
4 4 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE -
5 6 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
6 DNF 2 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby Sto

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -
2 3 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
3 4 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 7 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
5 5 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS -
6 2 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
7 6 10L Litton Stute Litton Stute Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
8 10 34S Clint Spradlin Clint Spradlin Haigler, NE Haigler, NE 2
9 DNF 9 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE -
DNS 8 20 Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 3
2 2 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 3 3T Travis Branum Travis Branum Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 5 34S Clint Spradlin Clint Spradlin Haigler, NE Haigler, NE 1
DNS 1 20 Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
2 2 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 1 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
4 3 10L Litton Stute Litton Stute Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
5 DNF 5 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE -

S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
3 9 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 6
4 3 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
5 7 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS 2
6 8 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 2
7 6 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -1
8 10 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
9 4 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -5
10 5 22 Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -5
11 11 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
12 12 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
13 DNF 14 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
14 DNF 13 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 4 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS 2
3 6 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 3
4 3 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -1
5 5 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
6 1 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -5
7 7 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 1 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
3 5 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 2
4 2 22 Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -2
5 6 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
6 7 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE 1
7 4 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -3






Our Partners

OReilly Auto Parts
American Implement John Deere
Northwest Tech
Briney Motorsports
Rock Auto - Sherman County

Contact Us