Sherman County Speedway

  • 1
Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Welcome To Sherman County Speedawy

Our 2022 race schedule will be posted here shortly.




8/8/2021 - Sherman County Speedway

8/8/2021 - Sherman County Speedway

Goodland, KS

Classes

  • SCR Tree Services Sport Compacts6 entries
  • Alex's Radiator Econos6 entries
  • Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod11 entries
  • Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby Sto16 entries
  • Demon Decals IMCA Stock Car15 entries
  • S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SCR Tree Services Sport Compacts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 4
2 4 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
3 3 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS -
4 6 2T Todd Trzcinski Todd Trzcinski Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
5 2 18X Zach Cardwell Zach Cardwell Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
6 1 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 5
2 5 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
3 4 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
4 2 18X Zach Cardwell Zach Cardwell Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
5 1 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 2T Todd Trzcinski Todd Trzcinski Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3

Alex's Radiator Econos

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 2
2 2 13 Richard Pummer Richard Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 4 76S Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 1 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
5 DNF 5 79C Robbie Lawson Robbie Lawson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 DNF 6 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 2
2 2 13 Richard Pummer Richard Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 4 76S Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 6 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
5 5 79C Robbie Lawson Robbie Lawson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 1 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -5

Advantage Ag Northern Sport Mod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 1
2 8 09X Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 6
3 5 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 2
4 6 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
5 7 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS 2
6 9 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
7 4 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -3
8 10 26 Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO 2
9 DNF 3 420 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -6
10 DNF 1 53F Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO -9
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09X Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
2 3 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS 1
3 4 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
4 2 53F Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO -2
5 DNF 1 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 1
2 4 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS 2
3 5 420 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS 2
4 3 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -1
5 1 26 Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO -4

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby Sto

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
2 6 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 4
3 7 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 4
4 8 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 4
5 9 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 4
6 2 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
7 15 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 8
8 3 18W Keanna Weber Keanna Weber Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -5
9 12 32E Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
10 14 6M Mcintyre Jason Mcintyre Jason Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
11 11 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -
12 16 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 4
13 1 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -12
14 13 81 Isaiah Shinette Isaiah Shinette Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
15 DNF 5 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -10
16 DNF 10 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 4
2 6 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 4
3 4 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
4 1 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
5 2 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
6 DNF 7 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS 1
7 DNF 8 81 Isaiah Shinette Isaiah Shinette Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
8 DNF 3 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
2 5 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
3 6 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 3
4 7 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 3
5 2 18W Keanna Weber Keanna Weber Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -3
6 4 32E Jake Eicher Jake Eicher Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
7 8 6M Mcintyre Jason Mcintyre Jason Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
8 1 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -7

Demon Decals IMCA Stock Car

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 9
2 6 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 4
3 9 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 6
4 1 21C Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -3
5 7 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
6 2 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -4
7 4 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS -3
8 12 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE 4
9 8 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
10 3 737W Kevin Wagoner Kevin Wagoner Sharon Springs, KS Sharon Springs, KS -7
11 11 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
12 15 10W Brady White Brady White Yuma, CO Yuma, CO 3
13 DNF 14 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
14 DNF 5 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS Colby, KS -9
15 DNF 13 34 Levi Lucero Levi Lucero La Juanta, CO La Juanta, CO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS 3
2 3 737W Kevin Wagoner Kevin Wagoner Sharon Springs, KS Sharon Springs, KS 1
3 6 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
4 7 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
5 5 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS Colby, KS -
6 2 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
7 1 34 Levi Lucero Levi Lucero La Juanta, CO La Juanta, CO -6
8 DNF 8 10W Brady White Brady White Yuma, CO Yuma, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS 5
2 7 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 5
3 5 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 2
4 1 21C Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -3
5 2 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
6 4 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE -2
7 3 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4

S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
2 6 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 4
3 8 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 5
4 9 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 5
5 7 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS 2
6 5 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
7 3 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
8 2 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6
9 1 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -8
10 10 27 Grant Florence Grant Florence Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS -
11 DNF 11 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 4
2 4 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS 2
3 1 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -2
4 3 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
5 2 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
6 6 27 Grant Florence Grant Florence Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 4 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
3 3 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
4 1 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
5 DNF 5 3R Ricky Erickson Ricky Erickson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -






Our Partners

OReilly Auto Parts
American Implement John Deere
Northwest Tech
Briney Motorsports
Rock Auto - Sherman County

Contact Us